WEST LONDON COMPOSTING LIMITED

Address

WEST LONDON COMPOSTING LIMITED
39 THE METRO CENTRE
TOLPITS LANE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 9SB
(378 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04014874
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,270,912 £1,080,081 £959,112
Debtors: £408,058 £491,726 £415,259
Creditors due within one year: £722,401 £421,018 £705,479
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £967,489 £1,172,204 £678,761
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,999,280 £3,465,970 £2,789,823
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,212,808 £2,021,031 £1,892,910
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,212,808 £2,021,031 £1,892,910
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Grundon
14 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
12 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Grundon
12 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2014

Previous Company Names

CORUSS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2009 FROM
HIGHVIEW FARM NEW YEARS GREEN LANE
HAREFIELD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB9 6LX
Changed 20 Aug 2009

PYLON FARM
NEW YEARS GREEN LANE, HAREFIELD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB9 6LX
Changed 26 Jun 2009

122 HIGH STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 1JT
Changed 31 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westlondoncomposting.co.uk
www.westlondoncomposting.com
www.westlondoncomposting.net
www.westlondoncomposting.build
www.westlondoncomposting.and
www.westlondoncomposting.org.uk
www.westlondoncomposting.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years