WEST LOTHIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE LIMITED

Company number SC181673



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
SYSTEMS HOUSE ROSEBANK LIVINGSTON SCOTLAND EH54 7EG
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2018

Next statement due by 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.L.C.C. LIMITED10 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALISTAIR ARMSTRONGView PDF
07/03/197 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/03/2019 FROM ALBA CENTRE THE ALBA CAMPUS, ROSEBANK LIVINGSTON WEST LOTHIAN EH54 7EGView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£107.72k
Current assets
£125.52k
Current creditors
£101.12k
Shareholders funds
£24.40k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company