WEST MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Address

WEST MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LTD
2ND FLOOR
CLAYTON HOUSE
CLAYTON ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 1TL
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06546987
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £27,059 £72,546
Debtors: £95,319 £86,712 £36,895
Creditors due within one year: £113,123 £125,560 £105,301
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,804 -£11,789 £4,140
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,562 £953 £19,822
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Stockton
11 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2009

Previous Company Names

MOVENORTH LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

ARMSTRONG 2 PRESTWICK BUSINESS PARK
PONTELAND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE20 9SJ
Changed 1 Dec 2014

E2 PRESTWICK PARK PONTELAND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE20 9TU
Changed 20 Sep 2010

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 18 Apr 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £0.01

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westmarketingcommunications.co.uk
www.westmarketingcommunications.com
www.westmarketingcommunications.net
www.westmarketingcommunications.services
www.westmarketingcommunications.org.uk
www.westmarketingcommunications.org
www.westmarketingcommunications.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 2 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years