WEST MIDLANDS ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Address

WEST MIDLANDS ENTERPRISE LIMITED
108 RICHMOND ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B92 7RY
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01616121
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 254 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Beardwood
before 28 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Ian Booth
3 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Daffern
3 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alan Hope
before 28 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
John Sayers
26 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Michael Seabrook
26 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEST MIDLANDS ENTERPRISE BOARD LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1998

Previous Addresses

WELLINGTON HOUSE
31/34 WATERLOO STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 5TJ
Changed 5 Jan 2015

LLOYDS BANK CHAMBERS
75 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM B3 3HD
Changed 15 May 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westmidlandsenterprise.co.uk
www.westmidlandsenterprise.com
www.westmidlandsenterprise.insure
www.westmidlandsenterprise.ventures
www.westmidlandsenterprise.fund
www.westmidlandsenterprise.net
www.westmidlandsenterprise.insurance

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 27 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 28 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
254 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years