WEST OF SCOTLAND REGIONAL EQUALITY COUNCIL



Last updated 19 April 2019
Legal registered address
NAPIERSHALL STREET CENTRE 39 NAPIERSHALL STREET GLASGOW G20 6EZ

Company number
SC292009
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST OF SCOTLAND RACIAL EQUALITY COUNCIL17 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/02/1927 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HAROUN MALIK

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TUNWEER MALIK

View Document

29/10/1829 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HAJI MUNIR

View Document

29/10/1829 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN SERVICE

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company