WEST ONE EXPRESS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jun 2012

Address

WEST ONE EXPRESS LIMITED
5TH FLOOR RIVERSIDE HOUSE
31 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9HB
(165 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03597182
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1998
Dissolution Date:
12 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
30 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2009
Filed on:
30 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Hamer
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC "THE SECURITYHOLDER"
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

WILDWATER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

WENTLOOG ROAD
RUMNEY
CARDIFF
CF3 1YA
Changed 17 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westoneexpress.co.uk
www.westoneexpress.com
www.westone.express
www.westoneexpress.services
www.westoneexpress.org.uk
www.westoneexpress.and
www.westoneexpress.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 30 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 24 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 5 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 4 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 30 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years