WEST PARK HOUSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 AINSLIE PLACE EDINBURGH EH3 6AT

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£72.07k
Current assets
£165.62k
Fixed assets
£91.62k
Current creditors
£129.75k
Shareholders funds
£117.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC254760
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2020

Next statement due by 9 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PURPLE VENTURE 184 LIMITED8 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/09/203 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

06/09/196 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

13/09/1813 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WEST PARK HOUSE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company