WEST PARK PICTURES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

WEST PARK PICTURES LIMITED
GRIFFIN COURT
201 CHAPEL STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 5EQ
(373 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture and video production

Radio and television activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04067888
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
6 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2011
Filed on:
7 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

21 Mar 2016

WEST PARK PICTURES LIMITED (Company Number 04067888) Registered office: Griffin Court, 201 Chapel Street, Manchester M3 5EQ Principal trading address: Glen House, 22 Glenthorne Road, London, W6 0NG Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Second Floor, 1 City Road, Manchester, M15 4PN on 04 May 2016 at 10.00 am and 10.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Kay Johnson Gee Corporate Recovery Limited, Griffin Court, 201 Chapel Street, Salford, Manchester, M3 3EQ no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 13 March 2013 Office Holder details: Charles Michael Brook,(IP No. 9157) of Kay Johnson Gee Corporate Recovery Limited, Griffin Court, 201 Chapel Street, Manchester M3 5EQ. Further details contact: Steven Mason, Tel: 0161 832 6331. Charles Michael Brook, Liquidator 01 March 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bottomley
6 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
David Green
4 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Adrian Sington
15 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & CO
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2009
COUTTS & CO
FIXED CHARGE OVER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

PORTALGREAT LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

ONE AMERICA SQUARE CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2SG
Changed 11 Apr 2012

30 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4HJ
Changed 17 Mar 2008

151 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
LONDON
W1F 8WE
Changed 10 Sep 2007

98 MORTLAKE ROAD
KEW RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 4AS
Changed 6 Sep 2007

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BU
Changed 17 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 9 Aug 2010 14
30 Jun 2008 30 Apr 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 25 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 22 Dec 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years