WEST TOWER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

WEST TOWER HOLDINGS LIMITED
5TH FLOOR, ERGON HOUSE
HORSEFERRY ROAD
LONDON
SW1P 2AL
(249 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06408630
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£31,300.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bolton
29 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Colin Corbally
29 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Grant Whitehouse
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DOWNING CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED (ACTING AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE NOTEHOLDERS)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2012
DOWNING CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2009
DOWNING CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1540 LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

10 LOWER GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1W 0EN
Changed 7 Jul 2014

230 VAUXHALL BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Sep 2010

WEST TOWER MILL LANE
AUGHTON
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
L39 7HJ
Changed 10 Dec 2009

KINGS GAP COURT HOTEL
THE KINGS GAP HOYLAKE
WIRRAL
CH47 1HE
Changed 12 Feb 2009

ST JAMES'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 17 Dec 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westtowerholdings.co.uk
www.westtowerholdings.com
www.westtower.holdings
www.westtowerholdin.gs
www.westtowerholdings.active
www.westtowerholdings.org.uk
www.westtowerholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 12 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 2 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 24 Jun 2013 11
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years