WEST UNIVERSAL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

WEST UNIVERSAL LIMITED
5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK
ALDERMASTON
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 8NN
(4,321 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06202616
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

@Uk Dormant Company Director Limited
5 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
5 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
@Uk Dormant Company Secretary Limited
5 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
5 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Brown
5 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alice Leyland
21 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRIVATE BANCORP LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 17 Jun 2016 2
30 Apr 2015 18 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 18 Jun 2014 2
30 Apr 2013 18 Jun 2013 2
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years