WEST WALES UTILITIES LIMITED

Company number 05059188



Last updated 22 May 2019
Registered office address
ROWLANDS VIEW TEMPLETON NARBERTH PEMBROKESHIRE SA67 8RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 24 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 25 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2019

Next statement due by 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GJS UTILITIES LIMITED19 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/03/1928 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/12/1817 December 2018PREVSHO FROM 27/12/2017 TO 26/12/2017View PDF
21/09/1821 September 2018PREVSHO FROM 28/12/2017 TO 27/12/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£275
Fixed assets
£275.60k
Current creditors
£367.24k
Shareholders funds
£98.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company