WEST YORKSHIRE ESTATES LIMITED

Address

WEST YORKSHIRE ESTATES LIMITED
YORKSHIRE HOUSE
GRAPE STREET
HUNSLET
LEEDS
LS10 1BX
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04770146
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £6,613 £3,851 £8,350
Creditors due within one year: £515,326 £489,174 £448,845
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£508,713 -£485,323 -£440,495
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £192,954 £232,954 £272,954
Total Assets less Liabilities: £553,333 £456,723 £461,551
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £553,333 £456,723 £461,551
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Murphy
20 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
20 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2003

Previous Company Names

FANTELLA LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

HIGHSTONE COMPANY FORMATIONS
LIMITED HIGHSTONE HOUSE
165 HIGH STREET BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 2 Jul 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westyorkshireestates.co.uk
www.westyorkshireestates.com
www.westyorkshireestates.lease
www.westyorkshireestates.net
www.westyorkshireestat.es
www.westyorkshireestates.estate
www.westyorkshireestates.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 4 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 24 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 22 Jun 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years