WESTAWAY SAUSAGES LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 St. Pauls Road Newton Abbot Devon TQ12 2HP

Latest financial results as at 30 May 2020
Cash in bank
£416.32k
Current assets
£944.33k
Current creditors
£448.88k
Shareholders funds
£740.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03371933
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
16 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2021

Next statement due by 28 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TURTON QUALITY FOODS LIMITED4 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2110 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-05-29

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-14 with no updates

View Document

15/10/2015 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/05/2030 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 May 2020

View Accounts

04/02/204 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company