WESTBOURNE GROVE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 May 2010

Address

WESTBOURNE GROVE PROPERTIES LIMITED
CAPITAL HOUSE
4, JENNER ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU1 3PL
Classification:

Residents Property Management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04268063
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2001
Dissolution Date:
11 May 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
19 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2008
Filed on:
16 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

OPAL LONDON TOWN PROPERTY FUND LIMITED
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT OF DEVELOPMENT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2002
OPAL LONDON TOWN PROPERTY FUND LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2002
OPAL LONDON TOWN PROPERTY FUND LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

LANT STREET DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

32 LONDON ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 2AB
Changed 17 Feb 2010

107 THE CHAMBERS
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XF
Changed 25 Jun 2009

EMERALD HOUSE
EAST STREET
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 1HS
Changed 22 Oct 2007

90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1PT
Changed 15 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westbournegroveproperties.co.uk
www.westbournegroveproperties.com
www.westbournegroveproperties.services
www.westbournegrove.properties
www.westbournegroveproperties.management
www.westbournegroveproperties.and
www.westbournegroveproperties.properties

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 19 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 30 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 4 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years