WESTBOURNE SOUTHERN LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
C/O HJS RECOVERY 12-14 CARLTON PLACE SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2EA

Company number
04005498
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 June 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTBOURNE INTERIORS SOUTHERN LIMITED20 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/1416 January 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/11/2013

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

12/11/1212 November 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/11/2012 FROM 11A HAZELEY ENTERPRISE PARK HAZELEY ROAD TWYFORD WINCHESTER HAMPSHIRE SO21 1QA ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company