WESTBURY CARE LIMITED

Address

WESTBURY CARE LIMITED
THE WESTBURY NURSING HOME
FALCONDALE ROAD
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3JH
Phone: 0117 935 3800
Phone: 0117 950 7117
Phone: 0117 935 2220
Phone: 0117 907 9970
Web:
Classification:

Residential nursing care facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03185917
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£120.00 on 28 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Brooking
15 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
15 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
June Phillips
15 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Sheila Wilson
15 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

DELLGRANGE LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

157 REDLAND ROAD
REDLAND
BRISTOL
BS6 6YE
Changed 29 Nov 1996

PEMBROKE HOUSE
7 BRUNSWICK SQUARE
BRISTOL
AVON BS2 8PE
Changed 19 May 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £354,254.38
Bristol City Council
1 £372,297.10
Department of Health
6 £177,127.19

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westburycare.com
www.westburycare.works
www.westburycare.work
www.westburycare.net
www.westburyc.are
www.westburycare.active
www.westburycare.care

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years