WESTBURY STRUCTURES LIMITED

Address

WESTBURY STRUCTURES LIMITED
BRANDLESHOLME HOUSE
BRANDLESHOLME ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL8 1JJ
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02762994
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Hodgkiss
22 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Hodgkiss
20 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2002
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 1994
WTS REALISATIONS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1993
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 1993

Previous Company Names

CELLBEAM LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2005
WESTBURY STRUCTURES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2005
WESTBURY TUBULAR STRUCTURES LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

WESTON STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 2AT
Changed 22 Aug 2000

AVENUE E EAST
THORP ARCH TRADING ESTATE
WETHERBY
LS23 7DB
Changed 14 Aug 1997

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 14 Dec 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westburystructures.co.uk
www.westburystructures.com
www.westburystructures.org.uk
www.westburystructures.parts
www.westburystructures.equipment
www.westburystructures.and
www.westburystructures.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years