WESTDEV LTD



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
20 MILLER COURT SEVERN DRIVE TEWKESBURY BUSINESS PARK TEWKESBURY GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8DN

Company number
02739668
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2020

Next statement due by 28 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIGHTMAGIC LIMITED17 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/08/1914 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

30/08/1830 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

16/08/1716 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company