WESTEND BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 12 Oct 2017)

Address

WESTEND BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
6 YNYS BRIDGE COURT
GWAELOD-Y-GARTH
CARDIFF
WALES
CF15 9SS
(342 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 12 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 12 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03882276
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Lewis
24 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2000
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

WESTEND BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O O'BRIEN & PARTNERS
HIGHDALE HOUSE 7 CENTRE COURT MAIN AVENUE
TREFOREST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PONTYPRIDD
MID GLAMORGAN
CF37 5YR
Changed 12 Jul 2017

C/O JOHNS JONES AND LO
14 LAMBOURNE CRESCENT
CARDIFF BUSINESS PARK LLANISHEN
CARDIFF
CF14 5GF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Nov 2012

C/O C/O JOHN JONES AND LO
14 LAMBOURNE CRESCENT
CARDIFF BUSINESS PARK LLANISHEN
CARDIFF
CF14 5GF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Oct 2011

C/O UHY PEACHEYS
LANYON HOUSE MISSION COURT
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP20 2DW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Oct 2011

HODGES CHAMBERS
CRANE STREET
PONTYPOOL
TORFAEN
NP4 6LY
Changed 1 Feb 2010

OLD PUMP HOUSE
LIMEKILN ROAD, PONTNEWYNYDD
PONTYPOOL
GWENT NP4 6TB
Changed 22 Jan 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2017 (this information was checked on 12 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 13 May 2014 8
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 13 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years