WESTERN ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address

WESTERN ELECTRICAL LIMITED
EDMUNDSON HOUSE
TATTON STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 6AY
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01962789
VAT Number:
GB338 2468 41
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Elsegood
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roger Goddard
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Douglas Mcnair
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Woof
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2012

Previous Company Names

WESTERN ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2003
PLYMOUTH ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

PLYMOUTH TRADE PARK MACADAM ROAD
CATTEDOWN
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL4 0RW
Changed 18 Mar 2015

EDMUNDSON HOUSE TATTON STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 6AY
Changed 18 Sep 2013

PLYMOUTH TRADE PARK
MACADAM ROAD
CATTEDOWN PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL4 0RW
Changed 9 Aug 2013

28 ALEXANDRA TERRACE
EXMOUTH
DEVON EX8 1BD
Changed 13 Mar 2003

3 EASTERN WOOD ROAD
LANGUAGE BUSINESS PARK
PLYMPTON
PLYMOUTH DEVON PL7 5ET
Changed 20 Nov 2000

1 NORTH QUAY
SUTTON HARBOUR
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL4 ORA
Changed 31 Jan 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westernelectrical.net
www.westernelectrical.org
www.westernelectrical.and
www.westernelectrical.active
www.westernelectrical.company
www.westernelectrical.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Jan 2017 1
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years