WESTERN FREIGHT & LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 06665897



Last updated 27 December 2018
Registered office address
174 WEST HENDON BROADWAY LONDON NW9 7AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2019

Next statement due by 21 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTERN FREIGHT FORWARDING SERVICES LIMITED3 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/09/184 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£178.02k
Current assets
£880.38k
Current creditors
£371.25k
Shareholders funds
£305.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company