WESTERN UNION RETAIL SERVICES GB LIMITED

Address

WESTERN UNION RETAIL SERVICES GB LIMITED
1ST FLOOR 200
HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
W6 7DL
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02383761
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,950,000.00 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Massimiliano Alvisini
15 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Damien Mulholland
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael O'sullivan
14 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Devin Parker
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Schumacher
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FEXCO MONEY TRANSFER LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2009
MT CONSUMER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

7 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4HQ
Changed 26 Apr 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/09/2009 FROM
1ST FLOOR
200 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
W6 7DL
Changed 13 Sep 2009

NO 3 KING STREET CLOISTERS
CLIFTON WALK
LONDON
W6 0GY
Changed 1 Sep 2006

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 16 Jun 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 13 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 18 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 11 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years