WESTERN WINES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

WESTERN WINES HOLDINGS LIMITED
THOMAS HARDY HOUSE
2 HEATH ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT13 8TB
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04485988
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,992,501.00 on 22 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Gorst
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Ratcliffe
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Schaafsma
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicola Spencer
9 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Stevenson
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Wood
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE COMMERCIAL DISTRIBUTION FINANCE EUROPE LIMITED (AS UK SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 2545 LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

ACCOLADE HOUSE THE GUILDWAY
OLD PORTSMOUTH ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU3 1LR
Changed 2 Oct 2015

CONSTELLATION HOUSE THE GUILDWAY OLD PORTSMOUTH ROAD
ARTINGTON
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU3 1LR
Changed 24 Jun 2011

3 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE
LONDON
SE1 2AQ
Changed 7 Feb 2009

KEMPSON HOUSE
CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON EC3A 7AN
Changed 24 Jul 2007

1 HAWKSWORTH ROAD
CENTRAL PARK
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF2 9TU
Changed 5 Jan 2007

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2JR
Changed 24 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westernwinesholdings.co.uk
www.westernwinesholdings.com
www.westernwinesholdings.net
www.westernwines.holdings
www.westernwinesholdings.org
www.westernwinesholdin.gs
www.westernwinesholdings.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 3 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 1 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 29 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 14 Mar 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 31 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years