WESTERNGECO LIMITED

Address

WESTERNGECO LIMITED
SCHLUMBERGER HOUSE
BUCKINGHAM GATE
GATWICK AIRPORT
WEST SUSSEX
RH6 0NZ
Phone: 01293 556 655
Fax: 01293 556 940
Web:
Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01389716
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£77,045,587.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samer Al Madani
15 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gary Bremner
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kevin Deal
14 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Pauline Droy Moore
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Rajeev Tooteja
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GECO-PRAKLA (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

THE GECO CENTRE
KNOLL RISE
ORPINGTON
KENT BR6 0XG
Changed 1 Jul 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westerngeco.co.uk
www.westerng.eco
www.westernge.co
www.westerngeco.org.uk
www.westerngeco.support
www.westerngeco.active
www.westerngeco.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 9 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years