WESTFIELD CONTRIBUTORY HEALTH SCHEME LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
WESTFIELD HOUSE 60 CHARTER ROW SHEFFIELD ENGLAND S1 3FZ

Company number
00303523
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
27 July 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTFIELD CONTRIBUTORY HEALTH SCHEME30 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/06/201 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN PURDHAM

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DIANE CHEESEBROUGH

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company