WESTFIELD EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor 1 Ariel Way London United Kingdom W12 7SL

Company number
03912122
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2021

Next statement due by 21 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.1819) LIMITED25 February 2000
WESTFIELD SHOPPINGTOWNS LIMITED14 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/2119 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-07 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY AMANDA BEATTIE

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / UNIBAIL-RODAMCO SE / 17/05/2019

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SCOTT CAMERON PARSONS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WESTFIELD EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company