WESTFIELD PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD.

Address

WESTFIELD PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD.
13 WESTFIELD TERRACE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 4GH
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06821011
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £2,194 £4,701
Debtors: £16,000
Creditors due within one year: £112,094 £113,321
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£93,900 -£108,620
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £215,942 £201,505
Total Assets less Liabilities: £43,581 £11,713
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,581 £11,713
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Clifton
24 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Robertson
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

ALBANY ROBERTSON LTD.
Changed 29 Feb 2012
ALBANY ROBERTSON CHARTERED SURVEYORS LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westfieldpropertysolutions.co.uk
www.westfieldpropertysolutions.com
www.westfieldpropertysolutions.one
www.westfieldpropertysolutions.management
www.westfieldpropertysolutions.agency
www.westfieldpropertysolutions.org
www.westfieldproperty.solutions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 10 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 7 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 13 Jun 2012 4
28 Feb 2011 7 Jul 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years