WESTFIELD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

WESTFIELD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
SOVEREIGN HOUSE PENNINE VIEW
BIRSTALL
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
WF17 9NF
Classification: Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02244439
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1988 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 22 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
9 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mario Cieply
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Fothergill
6 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Jasper
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Perkins
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESTFIELD PUMP AND TANK LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 25 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westfield.services
www.westfieldservic.es
www.westfieldservices.org.uk
www.westfieldservices.construction
www.westfieldservices.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 2 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 13 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 16 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 17 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 7 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 29 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 25 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 26 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 1 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 12 Jun 2003 6
31 Dec 2001 16 Sep 2002 9
31 Dec 2000 26 Jul 2001 7
31 Dec 1999 2 Nov 2000 11
31 Dec 1998 24 Sep 1999 9
31 Dec 1997 13 Jul 1998 7
31 Dec 1996 10 Jun 1997 6
31 Dec 1995 23 Aug 1996 8
31 Dec 1994 18 Jul 1995 7
31 Dec 1993 4 Aug 1994 8
31 Dec 1992 10 Nov 1993 11
31 Dec 1991 6 Nov 1992 11
31 Dec 1990 18 Sep 1991 9
31 Dec 1989 31 Jul 1990 7
31 Dec 1988 1 Sep 1989 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code