WESTFIELD TREE SERVICES LTD

Company number 06123472



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
SOUTH PRESTON OFFICE VILLAGE 4B CUERDEN WAY BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM PR5 6BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2019

Next statement due by 7 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTFIELDS TREE SERVICES LTD25 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£204.78k
Current assets
£491.76k
Current creditors
£367.51k
Shareholders funds
£894.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company