WESTGATE DRY CLEANERS LTD

Company number 04739591



Last updated 11 October 2019
Registered office address
274 NORTHDOWN ROAD MARGATE KENT CT9 2PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2019

Next statement due by 2 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAXSTAR LTD15 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/10/1910 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
29/10/1829 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Cash in bank
£52.19k
Current assets
£52.31k
Current creditors
£97.50k
Shareholders funds
£120.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company