WESTGATE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 06369181



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
ST BRANDON'S HOUSE 29 GREAT GEORGE STREET BRISTOL BS1 5QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2014

Next statement due by 10 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENVIRONMENTAL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED9 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/10/1410 October 2014Annual return made up to 12 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2014View PDF
20/10/1320 October 2013Annual return made up to 12 September 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-09-30)
Cash in bank
£128
Current assets
£128
Current creditors
£1.50k
Shareholders funds
£-1.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company