WESTGATE STUDIOS (WAKEFIELD)

Dissolved on 17 May 2012

Address

WESTGATE STUDIOS (WAKEFIELD)
WESLEY HOUSE HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BIRSTALL
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9EJ
(622 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03433750
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1997
Dissolution Date:
17 May 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
27 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2009
Filed on:
30 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Hill
7 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Camilla Schmidt
5 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Smith
2 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jane Walton
18 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jacqueline Woodhead
14 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE WAKEFIELD ARTSMILL
Changed 11 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

WESTGATE STUDIOS (WAKEFIELD)
55 WESTGATE
WAKEFIELD
W YORKSHIRE
WF1 1BW
Changed 11 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westgatestudios.co.uk
www.westgatestudios.and
www.westgatestudios.art
www.westgatestudios.org.uk
www.westgatestudios.active
www.westgatestudios.org
www.westgatestudios.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 27 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 4 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 23 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 22 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 31 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years