WESTHILL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
PEREGRINE HOUSE PEREGRINE ROAD WESTHILL BUSINESS PARK, WESTHILL ABERDEENSHIRE SCOTLAND SCOTLAND AB32 6JL

Company number
SC317624
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KYROGEN LIMITED29 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/1921 February 2019CONFIRMATION OF TRANSFER OF ASSETS AND LIABILITIES

View Document

20/02/1920 February 2019NOTIFICATION FROM OVERSEAS REGISTRY OF COMPLETION OF MERGER

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019COURT ORDER RE COMPLETION OF CROSS BORDER MERGER

View Document

08/01/198 January 2019APPROVED DRAFT TERMS OF CROSS BORDER MERGER 10/12/2018

View Document

26/11/1826 November 2018AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company