WESTHOPE LIMITED

Company number 05114009



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
58 LYFORD ROAD LONDON SW18 3JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2019

Next statement due by 11 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTHOPE PROPERTIES LIMITED23 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
22/05/1822 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£11.95k
Current assets
£193.08k
Current creditors
£74.59k
Shareholders funds
£123.62k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company