WESTICA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

WESTICA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
5 DALZIEL ROAD
HILLINGTON PARK
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND UK.
G52 4NN
Phone: 0141 889 6548
Fax: 0141 849 7345
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Wireless telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC276144
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £60,962 £174,417 £538,109
Debtors: £525,042 £357,934 £577,473
Creditors due within one year: £663,972 £697,551 £1,660,370
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £477,753 £405,464 £4,668
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £272,218 £296,388
Total Assets less Liabilities: £251,141 £153,920
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £251,141 £153,920 £45,856
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Dynes
12 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Hunwicks
12 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
12 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

PHASETECHNICS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

21 BURNBRAE DRIVE, LINWOOD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA3 3BW
Changed 28 Jun 2011

CAMPSIE DRIVE
GLASGOW INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
PAISLEY
GLASGOW PA3 2SF
Changed 22 Aug 2006

ORCHARD BRAE HOUSE
30 QUEENSFERRY ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH4 2HG
Changed 15 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westicacommunications.co.uk
www.westica.com
www.westicacommunications.com
www.westica.productions
www.westica.equipment
www.westi.ca
www.westica.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 25 Nov 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 22 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years