WESTIN DRIVES LIMITED

Company number 03933060



Last updated 19 April 2019
Registered office address
THE COURTYARD PHOENIX MILLS HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 6NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2019

Next statement due by 9 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIRDHOLD LIMITED6 March 2000
HILL, SMITH & WESTIN LIMITED5 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
05/03/185 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£295
Current assets
£386.41k
Current creditors
£412.84k
Shareholders funds
£108.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company