WESTINGTON LTD

Company number 02608012



Last updated 5 April 2011
Registered office address
46 SYON LANE OSTERLEY MIDDLESEX TW2 6ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2010

Next statement due by 31 May 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AQUADUCT LIMITED24 May 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/07/1020 July 2010Annual return made up to 3 May 2010 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
20/07/1020 July 2010DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARTIN SAMUELSON / 01/10/2009View PDF
31/03/1031 March 201031/03/10 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company