WESTINSURE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03927018



Last updated 19 April 2019
Registered office address
THE WALBROOK BUILDING 25 WALBROOK LONDON EC4N 8AW
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTINSURE ANADA PLC4 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/04/1916 April 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
29/01/1929 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
16/01/1916 January 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company