WESTLAKE PHARMACY SERVICES LTD

Address

WESTLAKE PHARMACY SERVICES LTD
8 DERBY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HOUNSLOW
ENGLAND
TW3 3UH
Classification:

Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05320822
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £273,901 £216,400 £154,784
Debtors: £486,698 £724,782 £476,226
Creditors due within one year: £599,891 £720,161 £582,044
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £747,234 £818,317 £696,011
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,882
Total Assets less Liabilities: £761,242 £844,430 £728,653
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £761,242
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bhinder Purewal
9 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jatinder Rai
28 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
28 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PHARMA2U LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

TWO OAKS 2 HEARN CLOSE, PENN
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 8JT
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Dec 2016

UNIT 8 DERBY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DERBY ROAD
HOUNSLOW
TW3 3UH
Changed 19 Oct 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2009 FROM
PROSPECT HOUSE 1286 UXBRIDGE ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB4 8JG
Changed 20 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/04/2008 FROM
TWO OAKS
2 HEARN CLOSE
PENN
BUCKINGHSHIRE
HP10 8JT
Changed 29 Apr 2008

JS GULATI & CO., ALLIED SAINIF
HOUSE, 412 GREENFORD ROAD
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX UB6 9QH
Changed 7 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westlakepharmacyservices.co.uk
www.westlakepharmacyservices.com
www.westlakepharmacy.services
www.westlakepharmacyservices.org.uk
www.westlakepharmacyservic.es
www.westlakepharmacyservices.net
www.westlakepharmacyservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years