WESTLEC LIMITED



Legal registered address
65 South Road Weston-Super-Mare North Somerset England BS23 2LT

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2022
Current assets
£31.00k
Fixed assets
£959
Current creditors
£11.77k
Shareholders funds
£16.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05858604
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2024

Next statement due by 17 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIMOTHY BRIAR LTD27 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/2420 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-03 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2431 January 2024 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

14/02/2314 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-03 with no updates

View Document

13/12/2213 December 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

30/06/2230 June 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company