WESTMINSTER BEAUMONT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

WESTMINSTER BEAUMONT LIMITED
SUITE 201 SECOND FLOOR DESIGN CENTRE EAST
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW10 0XF
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01671730
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1982
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.25 on 27 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
1 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2013
Filed on:
25 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 248 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Duncan
9 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jon Hather
23 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ian Portal
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PPP BEAUMONT PLC
Changed 6 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

SUITE 201 THE CHAMBERS
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XF
Changed 13 Dec 2011

WESTMINSTER HOUSE, RANDALLS WAY
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 7TZ
Changed 19 Apr 2005

KINGS COURT
41-51 KINGSTON ROAD
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 7SL
Changed 26 Sep 2000

48 LEICESTER SQUARE
LONDON
WC2H 7WH
Changed 29 Jun 1999

48 LEICESTER SQUARE
LONDON
WC2H 7WH
Changed 7 Aug 1997

PPP HOUSE
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1BJ
Changed 8 Jul 1997

PPP HOUSE
CRESCENT ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT, TN1 2PL
Changed 20 May 1991

1 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1NU
Changed 25 Jun 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health [11410]
2 £55,164.27

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westminsterbeaumont.co.uk
www.westminsterbeaumont.com
www.westminsterbeaumont.org.uk
www.westminsterbeaumont.net
www.westminsterbeaumont.org
www.westminsterbeaumont.and
www.westminsterbeaumont.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 6 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 2 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
248 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years