WESTMINSTER DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED

Address

WESTMINSTER DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED
RIVERLIGHTS HOUSE
MEADOW ROAD
DERBY
DE1 2BH
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04381846
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2018
Filed on:
14 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2018 28 Feb 2017 29 Feb 2016
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Clark
26 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
26 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Valerie Mallon
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Valerie Mallon
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESTMINSTER REFURBISHMENTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

8-10 HADDON STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE23 6NP
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Dec 2012

50 OSMASTON ROAD
DERBY
DE1 2HU
Changed 29 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2018 14 Mar 2018 1
28 Feb 2017 14 Mar 2017 1
29 Feb 2016 22 Apr 2016 2
28 Feb 2015 2 Mar 2015 1
28 Feb 2014 21 May 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years