WESTMINSTER FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
DRAKE BUILDING 15 DAVY ROAD PLYMOUTH SCIENCE PARK, DERRIFORD, PLYMOUTH DEVON PL6 8BY

Company number
03895318
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2014

Next statement due by 13 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTMINSTER I.F.A. LIMITED4 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/1528 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LYNNE ROWLAND

View Document

23/01/1523 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JOHN HILL

View Document

09/01/159 January 2015Annual return made up to 16 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

01/12/141 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD RHODES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company