WESTMINSTER GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Westminster House Blacklocks Hill Banbury Oxfordshire OX17 2BS

Company number
03967650
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
7 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2022

Next statement due by 21 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RONAWELL PLC30 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-07 with no updates

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr. John Mawuli Ababio on 2022-01-24

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Certificate of reduction of issued capital and share premium and cancellation of share premium

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company