WESTMINSTER LAND GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 Golden Square London W1F 9HZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£273.81k
Current assets
£22.87m
Fixed assets
£25.32m
Current creditors
£16.50m
Shareholders funds
£21.38m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02376036
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
25 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOCKSNOW LIMITED2 June 1989
THE GOLDEN SQUARE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED21 September 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

03/06/203 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company