WESTMORLAND TRAVEL LIMITED

Address

WESTMORLAND TRAVEL LIMITED
LEEMING WELLS
LONG CAUSEWAY OXENHOPE
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD22 9SG
Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03498044
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£30,100.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £11,182 £16,052 £7,342
Debtors: £43,934 £41,844 £44,156
Creditors due within one year: £43,027 £44,279 £37,153
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,089 £13,617 £14,345
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,183 £21,007 £22,396
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jodie Darnbrook
23 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Anthony Rhodes
23 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FREESTAY VACATIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

ONWARD HOUSEE
2 BAPTIST PLACE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 2PS
Changed 28 Oct 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 27 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 24 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 14 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 30 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 1 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years