WESTON AERO 2003



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
5 NEW STREET SQUARE LONDON EC4A 3TW

Company number
03817397
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2004

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2015

Next statement due by 27 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UPPERFLAME LIMITED16 September 1999
WESTON AEROSPACE14 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/1520 August 2015Annual return made up to 30 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/08/1520 August 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALAIN MICHEL DURAND / 01/05/2015

View Document

16/10/1416 October 2014Annual return made up to 30 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/08/1415 August 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED CURTIS CARL REUSSER

View Document

15/08/1415 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD LAWRENCE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company