WESTON BAY SEAFOODS LIMITED

Address

WESTON BAY SEAFOODS LIMITED
KING ROAD AVENUE
AVONMOUTH
BRISTOL
BS11 9HF
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03557778
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Mann
1 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Karen Mullis
26 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Stokes
15 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESTON BAY FOODS LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1998
CAPITALQUEST LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 FESTIVAL DRIVE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 0XJ
Changed 9 Nov 2001

5 GRANGE FARM LANE
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE DN36 4EN
Changed 21 Sep 1998

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE,
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 31 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 5 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 4 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 15 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 27 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 11 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years