WESTON EARTH IMAGES LIMITED

Address

WESTON EARTH IMAGES LIMITED
FARMERS
BETHLEHEM
LLANGADOG
CARMARTHENSHIRE
WALES
SA19 9DW
Phone: 01550 777 385
Phone: 07922 728 416
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06798782
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £39,278 £20,985 £26,907
Debtors: £18,644 £14,825 £12,351
Creditors due within one year: £39,826 £35,785
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,704 £54,650 £23,436
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,830
Total Assets less Liabilities: £51,082 £41,887 £27,896
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £51,082 £41,887 £27,896
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gina Cherrett
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Price
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

EARTH IMAGES UK LTD
Changed 23 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

THE OLD SURGERY MIDDLE FARM
THE STREET
EFFINGHAM
SURREY
KT24 5LP
Changed 21 Dec 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2009 FROM
OLD CHAPEL PITT
WINCHESTER
SO22 5QW
Changed 17 Sep 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £2,515.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westonearthimages.clothing
www.westonearthimages.motorcycles
www.westonearthimages.and
www.westonearthimag.es
www.westonearthimages.net
www.westonearthimages.org
www.westonearthimages.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 3 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years