WESTON EU LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
59/61 HIGH STREET RICKMANSWORTH HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 1RH

Company number
00424432
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 November 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2014

Next statement due by 11 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTON ELECTRIC UNITS LIMITED4 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/09/149 September 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

31/08/1431 August 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

22/08/1422 August 2014Annual return made up to 14 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/08/1422 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD SUTTON

View Document

22/08/1422 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GERALD GOODWIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company